Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7525,438
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5415,307
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9595,567
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0206,848
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9674,951
RosarioArgentina 8,9485,561
RichmondAustralia 16,61810,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8529,851
RecifeBrazil 6,8704,269
RemansoBrazil 6,7584,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3873,969
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1395,058
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3295,176
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4144,607
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4402,138
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0721,288
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8361,762
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8401,765
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Roberval, QcCanada 511317
RuoqiangChina 10,0556,248
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2172,621
RandersDenmark 5,0093,113
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2322,008
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1191,938
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3845,831
RumipambaEcuador 5,5343,439
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3475,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4515,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2095,101
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9053,048
RostockGermany 5,2293,249
RhodesGreece 7,3714,580
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5322,195
ReykhólarIceland 3,2312,008
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2051,992
RamsarIran 8,7065,410
RashtIran 8,6125,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1632,587
RadicofaniItaly 5,8303,623
Resia PassItaly 5,5193,430
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8183,615
RivoltoItaly 5,7303,560
Rolle PassItaly 5,6283,497
RomeItaly 5,9393,690
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9303,685
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7663,583
RumoiJapan 9,5095,909
RigaLatvia 5,7473,571
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7893,598
RodriguesMauritius 14,5079,015
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9665,572
RabatMorocco 5,0463,136
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6487,859
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1266,914
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3739,553
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5559,666
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9949,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8919,875
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0479,350
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8349,218
RivasNicaragua 4,4302,753
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5046,527
RebolyRussia 5,6843,532
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2544,508
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5345,924
RagaSudan 9,4115,848
RashadSudan 9,5305,922
RenkSudan 9,6676,007
RumbekSudan 9,8466,119
RanongThailand 13,4428,353
Roi EtThailand 12,8748,000
RizeTurkey 7,7844,837
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1905,711
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7344,184
RomnyUkraine 6,6484,131
RovnoUkraine 6,2513,884
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0116,221
RochaUruguay 9,1805,704
Racine, WiUsa 1,8121,126
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6851,047
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9131,810
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9141,811
Reading, PaUsa 1,142710
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5162,806
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3192,062
Redding, CaUsa 4,5002,797
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4912,791
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3692,715
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8421,145
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,462909
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,462909
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6261,010
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1151,315
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,058658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9351,202
Rockville, InUsa 1,9001,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3851,482
Rome, GaUsa 2,2041,369
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2441,394
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4202,747
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6052,240
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,259783
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1901,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -