Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,5235,918
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2015,096
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2045,098
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3953,974
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3382,074
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 444276
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9872,477
QuinteroChile 8,9695,573
QingdaoChina 10,7116,656
QiqiharChina 9,4315,861
QuitoEcuador 5,4393,380
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9129,888
QuettaPakistan 10,1576,312
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1871,980
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4071,496
Quang TriVietnam 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -