Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9406,177
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9116,159
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9433,693
General PicoArgentina 9,2475,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9725,575
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9424,936
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,93610,524
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94311,150
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,23910,713
GrazAustria 5,8243,619
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1445,061
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2235,110
GomelBelarus 6,4003,977
GrodnoBelarus 5,9453,694
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8884,281
GoianiaBrazil 7,3134,544
GoiasBrazil 7,2124,481
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7414,810
GrajauBrazil 6,2113,860
GuairaBrazil 8,0344,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3123,922
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5944,719
GarouaCameroon 8,4175,231
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 833518
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2092,616
Golden, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Goose, NfCanada 749466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,304810
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7062,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 278173
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 281174
GanzhouChina 11,8647,372
GuangzhouChina 12,1587,555
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1221,940
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6883,535
GonderEthiopia 9,9386,175
GourdonFrance 5,0103,113
GrenobleFrance 5,2873,285
GeisenheimGermany 5,1803,219
GorlitzGermany 5,5553,452
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0183,118
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3142,681
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5742,842
GoaIndia 11,9387,418
GuwahatiIndia 11,5247,161
GelaItaly 6,3783,963
GenoaItaly 5,5403,443
GhediItaly 5,5793,467
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3163,925
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1033,793
GrossetoItaly 5,7913,599
GrottaglieItaly 6,3643,955
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7723,587
GuidoniaItaly 5,9523,698
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2574,509
GifuJapan 10,5386,549
GaoMali 6,8544,259
GuamMariana Islands 12,6007,829
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5022,797
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3402,697
GuaymasMexico 4,4552,768
GaluutMongolia 9,4565,876
GemertNetherlands 4,9613,083
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9889,314
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3589,544
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0799,370
GayaNiger 7,4674,640
GardermoenNorway 4,9173,056
GeiloNorway 4,7562,956
GdanskPoland 5,5953,477
GalatiRomania 6,7084,168
Gor’KijRussia 6,7664,204
GorznyjRussia 7,8954,906
GridinoRussia 5,7253,558
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1356,919
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6357,230
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2643,271
GijonSpain 4,5772,844
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2245,732
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6676,007
GoteborgSweden 5,0653,148
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0563,142
GothenburgSweden 5,0663,148
GunnarnSweden 5,0593,144
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2553,265
GabesTunisia 6,3023,916
GafsaTunisia 6,1733,836
GiresunTurkey 7,6694,765
GoztepeTurkey 7,1054,415
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8185,479
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8635,508
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1782,597
GajvoronUkraine 6,6154,111
GeniceskUkraine 7,0584,386
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4731,537
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4203,368
Galva, IlUsa 2,0561,278
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2151,998
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6581,652
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6581,652
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0281,881
Glenville, WvUsa 1,551964
Gloversville, NyUsa 840522
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0822,537
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6881,049
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0201,876
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3341,450
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9751,849
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6841,668
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5472,204
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6371,017
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4722,779
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6621,654
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3902,107
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7641,096
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8291,137
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4731,537
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0321,263
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6681,658
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Greenville, PaUsa 1,350839
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9621,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0191,255
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1871,359
Groton, CtUsa 879546
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0063,110
GuanareVenezuela 4,2902,666
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4982,795
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1102,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -