Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9514,319
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7483,572
DavisAntarctica 16,92210,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13610,027
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8299,837
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7589,792
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,68110,366
DhakaBangladesh 11,7597,307
D’UccleBelgium 4,9113,052
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6284,740
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9364,310
DouradosBrazil 7,8224,861
DoualaCameroon 8,5805,332
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 664412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5091,559
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7762,347
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3022,674
Deer Lake, NfCanada 637396
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3791,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 533331
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0021,244
DuianChina 10,5636,564
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2703,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4256,478
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1451,954
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2772,036
DabaaEgypt 7,8054,850
DakhlaEgypt 8,2765,143
DijonFrance 5,1313,189
DresdenGermany 5,4843,408
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8522,394
DebrecenHungary 6,1803,841
DalatangiIceland 3,6172,247
DaltonganjIndia 11,5057,149
DarbhangaIndia 11,3477,051
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4607,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4617,122
DumkaIndia 11,5917,203
DwarkaIndia 11,0286,853
DezfulIran 8,9815,581
DublinIreland 4,1312,567
DecimomannuItaly 5,8583,640
DobbiacoItaly 5,6313,499
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3024,537
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1905,090
DagorettiKenya 11,0416,861
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9463,695
DedzaMalawi 11,9127,402
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8476,119
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2305,736
DaweiMyanmar 12,9858,069
De BiltNetherlands 4,9053,048
De KooyNetherlands 4,8443,010
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8413,008
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1329,403
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5969,691
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0419,346
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8479,848
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7812,971
DalbandinPakistan 10,1666,317
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1906,332
DirPakistan 9,8976,150
DroshPakistan 9,8586,126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9268,033
DohaQatar 9,7856,081
DorohoiRomania 6,4384,001
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3193,927
DudinkaRussia 6,8194,238
DzardzanRussia 7,0734,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6105,972
DakarSenegal 5,7133,550
DaruSierra Leone 6,7534,196
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8727,999
DamazinSudan 9,7806,078
DongolaSudan 8,8925,526
DamascusSyria 8,1525,066
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1525,066
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2265,112
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4345,862
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6807,258
DjerbaTunisia 6,3733,960
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0204,984
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1622,586
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2222,624
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8874,280
DonetskUkraine 7,0804,400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0096,220
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0981,304
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,513940
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0811,915
Danville, IlUsa 1,9721,225
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8711,163
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8672,403
David City, NeUsa 2,5801,604
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7051,060
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9062,427
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5211,566
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3282,689
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0441,270
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6282,254
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6201,006
Delphine, InUsa 1,8421,145
Denton, MdUsa 1,259783
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2382,012
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3061,433
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8902,417
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2751,414
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,509938
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1931,363
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6002,237
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9831,853
Dover, DeUsa 1,259783
Dover, TnUsa 2,2401,392
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0441,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0021,244
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Durham, NhUsa 650404
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1003,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -