Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8486,120
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9886,207
KhostAfghanistan 9,9976,212
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6285,983
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2047,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06811,228
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7723,587
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1445,061
KandiBenin 7,4894,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9192,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,259782
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,261784
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Kingston, OnCanada 924574
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5752,843
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5602,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,200746
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 674419
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6435,992
KashiChina 9,6315,985
KunmingChina 11,8737,378
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6966,025
KhargaEgypt 8,3895,213
KosseirEgypt 8,5915,339
KajaaniFinland 5,5263,434
KuopioFinland 5,5993,479
KuusamoFinland 5,5023,419
KarlsruheGermany 5,2593,268
KasselGermany 5,2093,237
KonstanzGermany 5,3813,344
KumasiGhana 7,5204,673
KalamataGreece 6,9164,298
KerkiraGreece 6,5954,098
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0404,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3361,452
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4362,135
KankanGuinea 6,6584,137
KindiaGuinea 6,4353,999
KissidougouGuinea 6,6844,154
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3745,204
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2597,618
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2607,619
KeszthelyHungary 5,9533,699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3802,100
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8087,338
KotaIndia 11,0696,878
KozhikodeIndia 12,4547,739
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7829,807
KermanIran 9,6475,995
KermanshahIran 8,7275,423
Khoram AbadIran 8,8725,513
KilkennyIreland 4,0892,541
KingstonJamaica 3,4362,135
KagoshimaJapan 11,0846,888
KanazawaJapan 10,4136,471
KaruizawaJapan 10,3936,459
KatsuuraJapan 10,4756,510
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4796,512
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3815,830
KobeJapan 10,6496,617
KochiJapan 10,8076,716
KofuJapan 10,4666,504
KumagayaJapan 10,3946,459
KumamotoJapan 10,9446,801
KumejimaJapan 11,7187,282
KureJapan 10,7556,683
KushiroJapan 9,5385,927
KutchanJapan 9,6415,991
KyotoJapan 10,6036,589
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8825,519
KitaleKenya 10,7196,661
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2195,729
KufraLibya 7,9734,954
KaunasLithuania 5,8573,640
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6603,517
KybartaiLithuania 5,8143,613
KarongaMalawi 11,5327,166
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9378,660
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0788,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2558,858
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0438,726
KuantanMalaysia 14,2158,834
KuchingMalaysia 14,5619,048
KayesMali 6,1663,832
KeniebaMali 6,3123,923
KidalMali 6,7884,218
KitaMali 6,4213,990
KoutiaMali 6,7674,205
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8657,373
KisinevMoldova 6,6574,137
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4375,865
KhatgalMongolia 9,0475,622
KhovdMongolia 9,1745,701
KhujirtMongolia 9,4645,881
KhutagMongolia 9,1905,711
KenitraMorocco 5,0423,133
KalewaMyanmar 11,9067,399
KathaMyanmar 11,8507,363
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4438,354
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2947,640
KengtungMyanmar 12,2307,600
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6377,231
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7027,272
KathmanduNepal 11,1686,940
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9939,317
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2499,476
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1329,403
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9659,299
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1129,391
KanoNigeria 7,8344,868
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4346,484
KarasjokNorway 5,1983,230
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5462,825
KristiansandNorway 4,8262,999
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6562,894
KhasabOman 9,9756,198
KarachiPakistan 10,6876,641
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6856,640
KhanpurPakistan 10,4916,519
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3786,449
KororPalau 13,6118,458
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9723,711
KlodzkoPoland 5,6963,540
KoszalinPoland 5,4643,396
KrakowPoland 5,9103,673
KalakanRussia 8,6095,350
KaliningradRussia 5,6863,533
KamenskoeRussia 6,9614,326
KandalaksaRussia 5,5623,456
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8573,640
KazanRussia 7,0414,375
KemRussia 5,7773,590
KerchRussia 7,2074,478
KhabarovskRussia 9,1595,692
KirenskRussia 8,3025,159
KirovRussia 6,8244,241
KljuciRussia 7,7004,785
KolpasevRussia 7,9074,914
KorfRussia 7,1604,449
KostromaRussia 6,5164,049
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1853,844
KotlasRussia 6,5074,043
KrasnodarRussia 7,3904,592
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8104,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3114,543
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3405,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3673,335
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2974,534
KurganRussia 7,6954,781
KurskRussia 6,7214,177
KyraRussia 9,2265,733
KigaliRwanda 10,5996,587
KoldaSenegal 6,0463,757
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5674,081
KosiceSlovakia 6,0833,780
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3477,673
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1106,282
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0538,111
KadugliSudan 9,5035,906
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0415,618
KassalaSudan 9,6195,978
KhartoumSudan 9,3335,799
KostiSudan 9,5415,929
KalmarSweden 5,3543,327
KaresuandoSweden 5,1273,186
KarlstadSweden 5,0653,148
KristianstadSweden 5,2603,268
KamishliSyria 8,1495,064
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0238,092
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3328,284
Khon KaenThailand 12,8167,964
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1428,167
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9688,059
KairouanTunisia 6,1813,841
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8444,874
KarsTurkey 7,9714,953
KastamonuTurkey 7,3584,572
KayseriTurkey 7,6654,763
KonyaTurkey 7,5414,686
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6555,378
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4595,878
KinlossUk 4,1842,600
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8514,257
KievUkraine 6,5144,048
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0564,385
KirovogradUkraine 6,7384,187
KlepininoUkraine 7,0614,388
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8394,250
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1273,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8304,244
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6701,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5702,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5071,558
Keene, NhUsa 703437
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2542,022
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9181,813
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1091,932
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7243,557
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9471,831
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7241,072
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3712,716
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9921,238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5633,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5413,443
KabompoZambia 11,1026,899
KabweZambia 11,4887,139
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4867,138
KafirondaZambia 11,3137,030
KaomaZambia 11,2436,987
KasamaZambia 11,3477,051
KasempaZambia 11,2196,972
KawambwaZambia 11,1596,934
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -