Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3717,066
UaupesBrazil 5,2623,270
UbatubaBrazil 8,1475,062
UberabaBrazil 7,6784,771
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0701,908
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5375,927
UpernavikGreenland 2,8591,776
UummannaqGreenland 2,6811,666
UdineItaly 5,7363,565
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1953,850
UenoJapan 10,6216,600
UnzendakeJapan 10,9606,811
UrakawaJapan 9,6676,007
UshibukaJapan 11,0236,850
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3396,424
UwajimaJapan 10,8636,751
UkmergeLithuania 5,8853,657
UtenaLithuania 5,9143,675
UlaangomMongolia 8,9925,588
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3875,833
UlgiiMongolia 9,0425,619
UliastaiMongolia 9,2955,776
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0695,636
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4725,886
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4316,482
UfaRussia 7,4034,600
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9463,695
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9585,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5444,688
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7895,462
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3853,968
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6464,751
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8904,903
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7784,212
Umm BeninSudan 9,6435,992
UmeňSweden 5,2223,245
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9808,066
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7157,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6417,855
UrfaTurkey 7,9944,967
UsakTurkey 7,2864,527
Uman’Ukraine 6,6084,106
UzgorodUkraine 6,1483,820
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,408875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,556967
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9721,225
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6641,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -