Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,96610,543
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7679,798
WilliamtownAustralia 16,48510,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2659,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64410,964
WoomeraAustralia 17,38810,805
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 617383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,233766
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2002,610
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5222,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,231765
Windsor, OnCanada 1,480920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3211,443
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7891,733
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9312,443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3795,207
WajimaJapan 10,3216,414
WakamatsuJapan 10,2386,362
WakayamaJapan 10,7006,649
WakkanaiJapan 9,3535,812
WajirKenya 11,0346,857
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1516,929
WindhoekNamibia 11,3127,029
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9769,306
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9419,284
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0409,346
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2109,452
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2619,483
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1219,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0909,377
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2619,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1929,441
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5469,661
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9659,299
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0689,364
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0389,345
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6359,716
WintonNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0529,353
WarsawPoland 5,8553,638
WroclawPoland 5,6763,527
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2976,399
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4995,903
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7395,431
WauSudan 9,6485,995
WaddingtonUk 4,5032,798
Waco, TxUsa 3,1981,988
Wake IslandUsa 10,9476,803
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9141,811
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5351,575
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9442,451
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Warren, OhUsa 1,417881
Warren, PaUsa 1,217756
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2491,397
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,329826
Washington, IaUsa 2,2101,373
Washington, InUsa 1,9631,220
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5241,569
Watertown, NyUsa 893555
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4151,500
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8901,175
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,605997
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6881,049
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2991,429
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6181,627
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3151,439
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1551,961
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7971,738
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,485923
West Chester, PaUsa 1,174730
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6331,636
West Point, GaUsa 2,2881,422
West Point, NyUsa 979609
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1761,353
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8291,137
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1181,938
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8011,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9142,432
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,052654
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,490926
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6961,054
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,131703
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8121,748
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,174730
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,181734
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7891,112
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1051,308
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6491,025
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2461,396
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1462,577
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9721,225
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9552,458
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8831,170
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,411877
Wooster, OhUsa 1,494928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -