Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3087,648
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1008,141
ParanaArgentina 8,8245,483
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6175,355
PehuajoArgentina 9,2715,761
PergaminoArgentina 9,0575,628
PigeArgentina 9,4615,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7985,467
PosadasArgentina 8,3745,204
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2715,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9345,552
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2455,745
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28511,363
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98110,552
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3992,112
ParakouBenin 7,6114,730
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9394,312
ParacatuBrazil 7,4294,616
ParanaBrazil 6,9004,288
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2915,152
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6044,725
ParintinsBrazil 5,6353,501
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0793,778
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5205,294
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5874,715
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6334,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8744,272
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4594,635
PeixeBrazil 6,8284,243
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7884,218
PicosBrazil 6,5084,044
PiraiBrazil 8,0895,027
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2304,493
PompeuBrazil 7,6934,780
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8444,874
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6203,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3215,170
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2523,885
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7325,426
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6834,153
PosseBrazil 7,1054,415
PlevenBulgaria 6,6404,126
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7364,186
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3888,319
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6002,237
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9032,425
Petawawa, OnCanada 908564
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,050653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 484301
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3832,724
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3951,488
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8761,787
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9742,470
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4502,765
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6751,662
ParronChile 9,1005,655
Puerto AysenChile 10,3476,429
Puerto MonttChile 9,9106,158
Punta ArenasChile 11,1806,947
PingbianChina 11,2576,995
PeralesColombia 4,8693,026
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5932,854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5422,823
PragueCzech Republic 5,5713,462
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3182,062
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1701,970
PoloDominican Republic 3,3052,054
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1111,933
PichilingueEcuador 5,5633,457
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5813,468
PuyoEcuador 5,5743,464
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0424,998
ParisFrance 4,8713,027
PerpignanFrance 5,2253,247
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,79510,436
Port-GentilGabon 8,8975,529
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8583,640
PotsdamGermany 5,3763,341
PatrasGreece 6,8134,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2382,012
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0171,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4882,168
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2892,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9562,458
PecsHungary 6,0633,768
PambanIndia 12,8167,964
PuneIndia 11,6387,232
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6699,115
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7199,147
PadovaItaly 5,6863,533
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5863,471
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2443,880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2243,868
PantelleriaItaly 6,2373,876
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6183,491
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8713,648
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8683,646
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0223,742
PiacenzaItaly 5,5723,462
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6893,535
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7713,586
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0363,751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2483,883
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9543,700
PrizziItaly 6,2783,901
PakseLaos 13,0068,082
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9898,693
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1118,769
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1478,791
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5967,828
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3643,955
PatheinMyanmar 12,6127,837
PutaoMyanmar 11,5287,164
PyiMyanmar 12,4047,708
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6119,080
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1749,430
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1749,429
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0692,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3085,163
PohangNorth Korea 10,6146,596
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3346,422
PadidanPakistan 10,5466,554
PanjgurPakistan 10,3336,421
ParachinarPakistan 9,9536,185
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4626,501
PeshawarPakistan 10,0056,217
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7849,187
PilarParaguay 8,2975,156
PiscoPeru 6,8844,278
PiuraPeru 6,0353,750
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6864,155
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6428,477
PoznanPoland 5,5993,479
PrzemyslPoland 6,1043,793
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6042,861
PortalegrePortugal 4,6782,907
Porto Portugal 4,4882,789
PavelecRussia 6,7324,183
PecoraRussia 6,5654,080
PermRussia 7,1384,436
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0835,023
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9513,698
PjatigorskRussia 7,6834,774
PoronajskRussia 8,9185,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2564,509
Providenja BayRussia 6,1003,791
PskovRussia 5,9183,678
PodorSenegal 5,7333,562
PopradSlovakia 5,9993,728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7947,950
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3547,677
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4013,357
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9718,060
Port SudanSudan 9,3345,800
ParamariboSuriname 4,7302,939
PiteňSweden 5,2113,238
PalmyraSyria 8,1745,079
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9996,835
PhetchabunThailand 12,7917,948
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7357,913
PhraeThailand 12,5877,822
PhuketThailand 13,6658,491
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6348,472
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0568,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2678,244
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1142,556
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3762,719
PoltavaUkraine 6,7914,220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9685,573
PradoUruguay 9,1995,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2285,734
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0331,264
Pana, IlUsa 2,0861,297
Paoli, InUsa 1,8931,176
Paris, IlUsa 1,9721,225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2151,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7281,695
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2862,042
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9751,849
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7821,729
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5601,591
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6361,638
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0571,278
Perry, OkUsa 2,8741,786
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,142710
Philo, OhUsa 1,551964
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1532,581
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6881,670
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6431,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3991,491
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,397868
Plainfield, NjUsa 979609
Plymouth, MaUsa 736458
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6612,275
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9881,236
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4391,516
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1922,605
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,035643
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1922,605
Portage, WiUsa 1,8491,149
Portland, MaineUsa 559347
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2672,652
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0481,273
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7281,695
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7602,337
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,348838
Princeton, InUsa 2,0991,304
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 784488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2912,045
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6562,893
PetaukeZambia 11,6827,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -