Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8826,140
TiranaAlbania 6,4694,020
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7594,200
TebessaAlgeria 6,0553,762
TimimounAlgeria 5,9003,666
TindoufAlgeria 5,3803,343
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0653,769
TrelewArgentina 10,0796,263
TucumanArgentina 8,2595,132
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44410,219
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,44310,218
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1599,420
TibooburraAustralia 16,91510,511
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
TshaneBotswana 11,7677,312
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9204,300
TarauacaBrazil 6,2043,855
TauaBrazil 6,4363,999
TefeBrazil 5,6503,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6484,752
TeresinaBrazil 6,2523,885
TiriosBrazil 5,1133,177
TorresBrazil 8,6835,396
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6923,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7134,793
TriunfoBrazil 6,7164,174
TucuruiBrazil 5,8963,664
TuriacuBrazil 5,8083,609
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8841,792
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4122,741
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5731,599
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2692,031
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3861,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7641,096
Timmins, OnCanada 1,179732
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,153717
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,168726
Trenton, OnCanada 995619
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8421,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 363226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6115,973
TaiyuanChina 10,5566,559
TaoyuanChina 11,9267,411
TengchongChina 11,7917,327
T√łnderDenmark 5,0053,110
TylstrupDenmark 4,9733,090
TystofteDenmark 5,1353,191
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2702,032
TahrirEgypt 7,9884,964
TantaEgypt 7,9984,970
TallinEstonia 5,6433,506
TartuEstonia 5,7983,603
TampereFinland 5,4943,414
TurkuFinland 5,4693,399
ToulonFrance 5,4163,366
ToulouseFrance 5,0713,151
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4146,471
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4587,120
TchibanGabon 9,2435,744
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9834,961
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1093,175
TamaleGhana 7,3474,566
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7354,185
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9094,293
TimehriGuyana 4,6062,862
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2172,621
TelaHonduras 4,0612,523
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7867,945
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7867,945
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6409,719
TabrizIran 8,3595,194
TeheranIran 8,8485,498
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1615,071
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3573,951
TarvisioItaly 5,7333,563
TermoliItaly 6,1043,793
TorinoItaly 5,4303,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4153,365
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2003,853
TrevicoItaly 6,1823,842
TrevisoItaly 5,6923,537
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7933,600
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4243,370
TabouIvory Coast 7,3044,539
TadotsuJapan 10,7256,665
TakadaJapan 10,3216,413
TakamatsuJapan 10,7156,658
TakayamaJapan 10,4466,491
TanegashimaJapan 11,1686,940
TatenoJapan 10,3846,453
TateyamaJapan 10,5056,528
TokushimaJapan 10,7316,669
TokyoJapan 10,4336,483
TomakomaiJapan 9,6525,998
TottoriJapan 10,5856,578
ToyamaJapan 10,3876,455
ToyookaJapan 10,5686,567
TsuJapan 10,6156,597
TsurugaJapan 10,5276,542
TsuyamaJapan 10,6356,609
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1675,075
TripoliLebanon 8,0234,986
TobrukLibya 7,4314,617
TripoliLibya 6,6084,106
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7083,547
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3498,295
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6928,509
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3288,282
ThyoloMalawi 12,1287,537
TawauMalaysia 14,2568,859
TessalitMali 6,6234,116
TimbuktuMali 6,5934,097
TombMali 6,5984,100
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8303,623
TacubayaMexico 4,3472,701
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0152,495
TarialanMongolia 9,1635,694
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2085,722
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3905,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7636,067
TangierMorocco 5,0033,109
TarfayaMorocco 4,9963,104
TazaMorocco 5,2423,257
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2337,602
TaungooMyanmar 12,4227,719
ThandweMyanmar 12,4187,717
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6329,092
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9629,297
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9179,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2379,468
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0459,349
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0049,324
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1859,436
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6959,753
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5739,677
TahouaNiger 7,3594,573
TillaberyNiger 7,1314,431
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6076,591
TromsoNorway 4,9493,075
TrondheimNorway 4,7782,969
ThumraitOman 10,6136,595
TacnaPeru 7,2974,534
TarapotoPeru 6,0913,785
TrujilloPeru 6,3163,925
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4078,332
TorunPoland 5,6683,522
TimisoaraRomania 6,2693,896
TambovRussia 6,9084,292
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9555,565
TaraRussia 7,8374,870
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1274,429
TermezRussia 9,4995,903
TernejRussia 9,5105,910
TobolskRussia 7,5354,682
TomskRussia 8,1385,057
Tot’MaRussia 6,4404,002
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7374,186
TuapseRussia 7,4584,634
TuraRussia 7,5324,681
TurukhanskRussia 7,2224,488
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4035,843
TortosaSpain 5,1653,210
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9818,067
TokerSudan 9,4665,882
TartousSyria 7,9944,968
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9257,410
TaboraTanzania 11,0576,871
TakThailand 12,7037,894
TrangThailand 13,7338,534
TabligboTogo 7,7574,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7816,699
TunisTunisia 6,1123,798
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5545,316
TireeUk 4,0132,494
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3852,725
TernopilUkraine 6,2923,910
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0395,617
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2891,422
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2243,246
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3481,459
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4741,537
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6161,625
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6181,005
Taunton, MaUsa 753468
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5601,591
Temple, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9171,813
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5561,588
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,562970
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2351,389
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,578980
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7562,334
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5841,606
Towanda, PaUsa 1,064661
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3292,068
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,119696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1542,582
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7801,727
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4291,509
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9601,218
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1905,711
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4812,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -