Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8376,113
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6353,502
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0775,019
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0173,739
ZhengzhouChina 10,8796,761
ZhijiangChina 11,6747,255
ZagrebCroatia 5,9303,685
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5123,425
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7904,220
ZahedanIran 9,9306,171
ZanjanIran 8,6035,346
ZacatecasMexico 4,2722,655
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8746,136
ZinderNiger 7,7294,803
ZhobPakistan 10,1716,321
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9248,652
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9268,654
ZamoscPoland 6,0743,775
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5483,447
ZigalovoRussia 8,6145,353
ZiganskRussia 7,2934,532
ZyryankaRussia 7,0484,380
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0103,113
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3563,328
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6297,226
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2304,493
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9484,318
ZitomirUkraine 6,4223,991
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7504,194
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6734,147
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9902,480
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1501,336
ZambeziZambia 11,0166,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -