Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9623,705
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6163,490
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6163,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9393,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1475,684
AzulArgentina 9,3795,828
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58210,926
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60411,561
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,87010,483
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,91610,512
AmberleyAustralia 16,0429,969
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2255,111
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4735,265
AimoresBrazil 7,8354,869
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1624,451
AltamiraBrazil 5,7813,592
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1433,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1195,045
ApodiBrazil 6,5024,040
AracajuBrazil 7,0774,398
AracuaiBrazil 7,5264,677
AragarcasBrazil 7,1684,454
AraxaBrazil 7,6814,773
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8174,236
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3862,725
Alert Bay, BcCanada 774481
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9002,424
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7271,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9291,199
AbecheChad 8,6145,353
AntofagastaChile 7,8984,908
AricaChile 7,3314,556
AltaiChina 9,1305,673
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3133,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2403,256
AraucaColombia 4,5162,806
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1241,941
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1601,963
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2532,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8964,906
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1705,077
AswanEgypt 8,6685,387
AsyutEgypt 8,2965,155
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3842,724
AsmaraEritrea 9,8126,098
AssabEritrea 10,2666,379
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3336,421
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6863,533
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5965,963
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,85110,471
AccraGhana 7,7184,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9034,290
AthensGreece 6,9624,326
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9844,340
AasiaatGreenland 2,4691,534
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6061,619
AputiteqGreenland 2,9361,825
AkureyriIceland 3,4202,125
AgraIndia 10,9566,808
AhmedabadIndia 11,1326,917
AkolaIndia 11,5687,188
AllahabadIndia 11,2757,006
AmritsarIndia 10,3766,448
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9759,306
AbadanIran 9,1365,677
ArakIran 8,9045,533
AlbengaItaly 5,5133,426
AlgheroItaly 5,7303,561
AmendolaItaly 6,1833,842
AnconaItaly 5,9033,668
ArezzoItaly 5,8013,605
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4754,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5164,671
AbashiriJapan 9,4335,862
AburatsuJapan 11,0666,876
AikawaJapan 10,2216,352
AjiroJapan 10,5186,536
AkitaJapan 9,9966,211
AkuneJapan 11,0386,859
AomoriJapan 9,8626,128
AsahikawaJapan 9,5115,910
AsosanJapan 10,9306,792
AmmanJordan 8,2335,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2835,769
AinaziLatvia 5,7153,551
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9508,047
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1558,175
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2588,239
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8808,004
AtarMauritania 5,5543,451
AgalegaMauritius 13,2508,234
AcapulcoMexico 4,6212,872
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4135,850
AltaiMongolia 9,4325,861
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5345,925
AgadirMorocco 5,0803,157
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9053,048
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8769,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4109,576
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0409,346
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0329,341
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4042,737
AgadezNiger 7,4014,599
AsuncionParaguay 8,1245,048
ArequipaPeru 7,1164,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6637,869
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3146,409
AradRomania 6,2473,882
AjanRussia 8,2555,129
AldanRussia 8,1805,083
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4684,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5764,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7635,445
AnadyrRussia 6,4013,978
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0343,749
ArmavirRussia 7,5034,662
AstrakhanRussia 7,7614,823
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3447,671
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3862,725
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1053,172
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2403,256
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1973,229
Abu HamedSudan 9,0645,633
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6846,017
AqiqSudan 9,5145,912
ArbaatSudan 9,2965,776
AromaSudan 9,5715,948
AtbaraSudan 9,2615,755
Abu KamalSyria 8,3475,187
AleppoSyria 7,9734,955
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1168,150
AtakpameTogo 7,6464,751
AdanaTurkey 7,7914,841
AfyonTurkey 7,3534,569
AnkaraTurkey 7,4104,605
AntalyaTurkey 7,5094,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0085,597
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2752,657
AberporthUk 4,2812,660
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3052,675
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1444,440
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9834,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0436,241
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0326,234
ArtigasUruguay 8,7035,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4581,528
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5051,557
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2922,667
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3142,059
Ada, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Adrian, MiUsa 1,570976
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Akron, OhUsa 1,452903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4432,139
Albany, GaUsa 2,3171,440
Albany, New YorkUsa 828514
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1911,362
Albion, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6462,266
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1361,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5261,569
Algona, IaUsa 2,2651,408
Alice, TxUsa 3,5352,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,088676
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Alma, MiUsa 1,593990
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,403872
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7482,329
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2692,031
Amherst, MaUsa 841522
Amite, LaUsa 2,8201,752
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2693,274
Anderson, InUsa 1,8291,137
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Angelica, NyUsa 1,150714
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,570976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4942,792
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5791,603
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6851,668
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9361,203
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9111,187
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3332,693
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5191,565
Athens, GaUsa 2,1071,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1981,366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,145711
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5601,591
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0821,294
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4522,145
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8631,158
Austin, TxUsa 3,3322,071
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8095,474
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3685,821
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2272,627
AdenYemen 10,4456,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -