Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7926,085
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9146,160
JuninArgentina 9,1295,673
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0044,974
JacobinaBrazil 6,9784,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4143,986
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7754,210
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4994,660
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0114,978
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2782,037
JiuquanChina 10,1916,333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5162,807
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2862,042
JoensuuFinland 5,6983,541
JokioinenFinland 5,5143,427
JyvskylFinland 5,5353,440
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5501,584
JulianehbGreenland 1,9361,203
JagdalpurIndia 11,9437,421
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3719,552
JerusalemIsrael 8,1925,091
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3412,697
JosNigeria 8,0384,995
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9192,435
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9322,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4226,476
JhelumPakistan 10,1996,338
JiwaniPakistan 10,3906,457
JuliacaPeru 7,0104,356
JakutskRussia 7,7684,827
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6344,744
JenisejskRussia 8,0665,012
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3895,834
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1665,696
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2135,725
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2925,774
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9306,171
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3897,699
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9283,063
JubaSudan 10,1476,306
JokkmokkSweden 5,0923,164
JönköpingSweden 5,1803,219
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1773,217
JendoubaTunisia 6,0333,749
JerbaTunisia 6,3523,947
JerseyUk 4,5512,828
JaltaUkraine 7,1464,440
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6621,654
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3231,444
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3341,450
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1171,316
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,326824
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5632,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -