Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5084,044
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8285,486
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6025,345
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0265,609
ViennaAustria 5,8073,609
VitebskBelarus 6,1753,837
VassourasBrazil 8,0705,015
VicosaBrazil 7,9174,919
VitoriaBrazil 7,9474,938
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3614,574
VarnaBulgaria 6,8644,265
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 913567
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1582,584
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2972,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2161,999
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,1962,607
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2292,628
ValdiviaChile 9,7306,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7056,031
VallenarChile 8,5105,288
ValparaisoChile 8,9615,569
VanguardiaColombia 4,8733,028
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7543,576
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0253,122
VestervigDenmark 4,8983,043
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2262,005
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1681,968
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1261,943
VilsandiEstonia 5,5563,453
VaasaFinland 5,3243,309
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2652,029
VeravalIndia 11,2356,982
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1347,540
ValentiaIreland 3,9162,433
VeniceItaly 5,7123,549
VeronaItaly 5,6203,493
VicenzaItaly 5,6553,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9113,673
ViterboItaly 5,8783,653
VolterraItaly 5,7383,565
VientianeLaos 12,6497,860
VarenaLithuania 5,9343,687
VilniusLithuania 5,9413,692
VeracruzMexico 4,1842,600
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8343,004
VaernesNorway 4,8002,983
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7592,958
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3533,327
VillarricaParaguay 8,1905,089
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5524,072
VanavaraRussia 7,9814,960
VasileviciRussia 6,3493,946
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1243,805
VerhojanskRussia 7,1284,429
ViljujskRussia 7,6324,742
VitimRussia 8,1285,051
Vize IslandRussia 5,6963,540
VladivostokRussia 9,8006,090
VolgogradRussia 7,3874,590
VologdaRussia 6,3653,955
VoronezRussia 6,8904,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8273,621
VytegraRussia 6,0983,789
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6787,878
ValenciaSpain 5,1743,215
ValladolidSpain 4,7402,945
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4282,752
VisbySweden 5,4113,362
VanTurkey 8,1585,070
ValleyUk 4,2462,639
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4824,028
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5982,857
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7631,717
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2702,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4951,550
Vevay, InUsa 1,8451,147
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7121,685
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3932,109
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9991,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -