Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6834,153
In SalahAlgeria 6,2103,859
InnsbruckAustria 5,5443,445
IbiriteBrazil 7,8044,850
IguatuBrazil 6,5174,049
IlheusBrazil 7,4074,603
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1523,823
IndaialBrazil 8,4285,237
IpameriBrazil 7,4514,630
IraiBrazil 8,3905,213
IreceBrazil 6,9424,314
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1234,426
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6673,521
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8263,620
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6074,727
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9934,967
ItapevaBrazil 8,1135,041
ItirucuBrazil 7,2264,490
ItuacuBrazil 7,2274,491
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8444,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0162,496
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,479919
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8231,133
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8122,369
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5744,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3855,832
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5587,183
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1121,934
IzobambaEcuador 5,4623,394
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0975,032
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3392,696
IoanninaGreece 6,6494,132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5501,585
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4402,138
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3117,029
IranshahrIran 10,1316,296
IstranaItaly 5,6853,533
IidaJapan 10,5006,525
IizukaJapan 10,8536,744
IrakoJapan 10,6136,595
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9687,437
IrozakiJapan 10,5736,570
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9757,441
IshinomakiJapan 10,1016,277
IwamizawaJapan 9,5835,955
IzuharaJapan 10,8166,721
IrbidJordan 8,1795,082
IfraneMorocco 5,2013,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0039,944
IlorinNigeria 7,8284,864
InchonNorth Korea 10,4956,522
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6362,881
IslamabadPakistan 10,1056,280
IquitosPeru 5,7453,570
IloiloPhilippines 13,4998,388
IasiRomania 6,5664,080
IcaRussia 7,9334,930
IlirnejRussia 6,4944,036
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7155,416
IrkutskRussia 8,8875,522
Ivdel’Russia 7,0534,383
IbizaSpain 5,3453,322
IspartaTurkey 7,4304,617
IstanbulTurkey 7,0964,410
IzmirTurkey 7,1604,449
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2543,887
IzmailUkraine 6,7654,204
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9591,839
Independence, KsUsa 2,7361,700
Indian Lake, NyUsa 756470
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8641,159
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3591,466
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0611,281
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4901,547
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2301,386
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7091,062
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,021634
IsokaZambia 11,4527,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -