Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0815,022
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4005,220
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1935,091
YaoundeCameroon 8,7265,423
YokoCameroon 8,6495,375
Yarmouth, NsCanada 403251
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4252,129
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6751,662
YanjiChina 9,8656,130
YichangChina 11,3217,035
YinchuanChina 10,4286,480
YiningChina 9,3495,810
YariguiesColombia 4,5622,835
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2131,997
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1261,943
YazdIran 9,3495,810
YakushimaJapan 11,2106,966
YamagataJapan 10,1456,304
YamaguchiJapan 10,7836,701
YokkaichiJapan 10,5926,582
YokohamaJapan 10,4626,501
YonagoJapan 10,6096,593
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9737,440
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2668,243
YeMyanmar 12,8527,987
YolaNigeria 8,3575,193
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7816,699
YurimaguasPeru 6,0193,740
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4044,601
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1645,695
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9035,532
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0782,534
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4332,133
York, PaUsa 1,232766
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,377856
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3992,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -