Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7606,065
BustAfghanistan 9,9116,159
BatnaAlgeria 5,9023,668
BecharAlgeria 5,5533,451
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7483,572
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6543,513
BiskraAlgeria 5,9233,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4614,015
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2367,604
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3417,669
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3487,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1747,565
ByrdAntarctica 14,5699,053
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5885,958
BarilocheArgentina 9,8666,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1485,685
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,70010,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9949,939
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65910,352
BrestBelarus 6,0143,737
BrusselsBelgium 4,9113,052
Belize CityBelize 3,9172,434
BeninBenin 7,8414,873
BohiconBenin 7,7504,816
BermudaBermuda 1,6781,043
BageBrazil 8,8345,490
BambuiBrazil 7,7514,817
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9444,937
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6154,111
BarcelosBrazil 5,3913,350
BarraBrazil 6,8764,273
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2153,862
BarreirasBrazil 6,9344,309
BelémBrazil 5,6863,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7994,846
BelterraBrazil 5,6643,520
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6354,123
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5985,343
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1014,413
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2474,504
BrevesBrazil 5,6573,515
BurgasBulgaria 6,8844,278
BurundiBurundi 10,6496,617
BatouriCameroon 8,8885,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 415258
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0372,508
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6221,630
Banff, AbCanada 3,5742,221
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,024637
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 893555
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2061,371
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8002,362
Bonavista, NfCanada 906563
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4892,789
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5151,563
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6941,674
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2371,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4122,742
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,498931
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1682,590
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3572,086
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2055,720
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0465,622
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3976,461
BeijingChina 10,2986,399
BarranquillaColombia 4,1552,582
Benito SalasColombia 5,0323,127
BogotáColombia 4,8222,997
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7753,589
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8246,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7586,064
BaniDominican Republic 3,2722,033
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2902,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2111,995
BahariyaEgypt 8,0475,001
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1405,058
BiarritzFrance 4,8743,029
BordeauxFrance 4,8623,021
BrestFrance 4,4342,755
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0646,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0626,874
BitamGabon 8,8685,511
BanjulGambia 5,8863,658
BerlinGermany 5,3863,347
BrockenGermany 5,2573,267
BokeGuinea 6,2243,868
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0913,785
BudapestHungary 6,0183,740
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0343,749
BangaloreIndia 12,3707,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9417,420
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9657,435
BikanerIndia 10,6736,632
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8759,244
BabolsarIran 8,8305,487
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8906,146
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5895,338
Bandar LengehIran 9,8656,130
BirjandIran 9,5265,920
BushehrIran 9,4115,848
BaghdadIraq 8,6485,374
BasraIraq 9,0905,649
BelmulletIreland 3,8712,405
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0372,509
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2803,903
BergamoItaly 5,5263,434
BolognaItaly 5,6993,542
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5883,473
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3243,930
BrindisiItaly 6,3923,972
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3224,550
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1844,464
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8505,499
BeirutLebanon 8,0545,005
BenghaziLibya 7,1584,448
BirzaiLithuania 5,8313,624
BitolaMacedonia 6,5934,097
BlantyreMalawi 12,0737,502
BvumbweMalawi 12,0997,518
BintuluMalaysia 14,3838,938
BamakoMali 6,5614,077
Bko-SMali 6,5754,085
BougounMali 6,7004,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2973,292
BaitagMongolia 9,3755,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0495,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2715,761
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5495,934
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6535,998
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5255,919
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4255,857
BulganMongolia 9,2635,756
BhamawMyanmar 11,8587,368
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8979,879
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8609,855
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1949,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2902,666
BilmaNiger 7,6374,746
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4474,628
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8283,000
BergenNorway 4,6082,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6092,864
BjornoyaNorway 4,8242,997
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8413,008
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7992,982
BadinPakistan 10,7996,711
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4776,510
BalakotPakistan 10,0396,239
BarkhanPakistan 10,3266,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4762,781
BascoPhilippines 12,4287,723
BialystokPoland 5,9253,682
BejaPortugal 4,7182,932
BragancaPortugal 4,5892,851
BistritaRomania 6,3803,965
BucharestRomania 6,6554,136
BajkitRussia 7,7764,832
BarabinskRussia 8,0985,032
BarnaulRussia 8,4265,236
BerezovoRussia 6,9044,291
BiserRussia 7,1884,466
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0775,640
BogdarinRussia 8,6865,398
BogucanyRussia 8,1465,062
BomnakRussia 8,5755,329
BorRussia 7,6984,784
BorzjaRussia 9,1345,676
BratskRussia 8,4225,233
BelgradeSerbia 6,2823,904
BoSierra Leone 6,6924,159
BontheSierra Leone 6,6784,150
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8613,642
BerberaSomalia 10,6526,619
BusanSouth Korea 10,7226,662
BadajozSpain 4,7442,948
BarcelonaSpain 5,2513,263
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7842,973
BabanusaSudan 9,3365,801
BaselSwitzerland 5,2823,282
BernSwitzerland 5,3103,300
BangkokThailand 13,0768,125
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0568,113
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6607,867
BizerteTunisia 6,0533,762
BalikesirTurkey 7,1214,425
BursaTurkey 7,1534,445
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2345,738
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0382,510
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0992,547
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0982,547
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4532,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5102,803
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6202,871
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5542,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3822,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,280795
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1283,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1283,187
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5241,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8841,792
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6581,030
Bedford, MaUsa 740460
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4852,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1601,342
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6202,871
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8533,637
Bethlehem, NhUsa 627390
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0993,169
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9523,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,598993
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2422,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,003623
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3481,459
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3862,725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6391,640
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6601,031
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1362,570
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4631,531
Block Island, RiUsa 950591
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4432,139
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8982,422
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3791,478
Boonton, NjUsa 1,010627
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 708440
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8141,127
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0321,263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2491,397
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2532,022
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 919571
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5391,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8431,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,072666
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9351,203
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8081,745
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6682,279
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3951,488
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2552,644
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,508937
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,566973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,142709
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9091,808
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7141,065
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1561,340
Burlington, VtUsa 671417
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1052,551
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4055,845
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1512,580
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1702,592
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9417,420
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9517,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -