Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6525,998
FarahAfghanistan 9,7256,043
FormosaArgentina 8,2225,109
ForrestAustralia 17,82911,079
FrancistownBotswana 11,9537,428
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5584,075
FloraniaBrazil 6,5914,096
FlorestaBrazil 6,7774,212
FlorianoBrazil 6,4233,992
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5155,291
FormosaBrazil 7,2354,496
FortalezaBrazil 6,2753,899
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1915,090
FrancaBrazil 7,7764,832
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6261,632
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2131,996
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2151,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8722,406
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4022,114
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7752,346
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2692,031
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4982,174
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 185115
Fredericton, NbCanada 188117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8231,133
FayaChad 8,1585,069
FamagustaCyprus 7,8514,879
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9573,080
FarafraEgypt 8,0845,023
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3305,798
FichtelbergGermany 5,4723,400
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2183,243
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6134,109
FrederikshbGreenland 1,9051,184
FaranahGuinea 6,5854,092
FalconaraItaly 5,8933,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7363,565
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1773,838
FonniItaly 5,8303,623
FrontoneItaly 5,8573,639
FrosinoneItaly 6,0123,736
FukauraJapan 9,9016,152
FukueJapan 10,9886,828
FukuiJapan 10,4806,513
FukuokaJapan 10,8666,752
FukushimaJapan 10,1946,335
FukuyamaJapan 10,7176,660
FushikiJapan 10,3826,451
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2395,741
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4348,348
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6928,509
FunchalMadeira 4,3772,720
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6742,283
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1873,223
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7092,926
FaroPortugal 4,7702,964
FerganaRussia 9,3805,829
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5364,061
FalunSweden 5,1353,191
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6682,901
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1754,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6411,641
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2101,373
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3441,456
Farmington, MeUsa 434270
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2401,392
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5721,598
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1151,314
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6571,651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7751,103
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3951,488
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3041,432
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8412,387
Findlay, OhUsa 1,599994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0132,494
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,502934
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8161,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2121,996
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2651,408
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1321,946
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7021,679
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6011,616
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7291,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7121,064
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Framingham, MaUsa 734456
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8931,176
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9751,849
Franklin, PaUsa 1,350839
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,400870
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5232,810
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4571,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -