Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4875,895
ShkoderAlbania 6,4013,977
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8703,648
SaltaArgentina 8,0384,995
San AntonioArgentina 9,8106,096
San LuisArgentina 8,9745,577
San RafaelArgentina 9,1255,670
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3425,805
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3645,197
SarmientoArgentina 10,3496,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,61310,323
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60510,318
SalzburgAustria 5,6203,493
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1435,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3805,208
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2725,141
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8941,798
SaveBenin 7,7084,790
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2574,509
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2123,860
SalvadorBrazil 7,2404,499
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6605,381
SantaremBrazil 5,6453,508
SantosBrazil 8,1685,076
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9244,924
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1603,828
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5994,101
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5655,323
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4995,282
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0024,973
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9323,686
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7914,842
São PauloBrazil 8,1145,042
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8744,893
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2983,914
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9124,295
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0794,399
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7404,810
SobralBrazil 6,1983,852
SoureBrazil 5,6053,483
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8274,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0855,645
SurubimBrazil 6,8144,234
SadovoBulgaria 6,7494,194
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6824,152
SofiaBulgaria 6,6144,110
SiemreapCambodia 13,1738,186
Sable Island, NsCanada 583363
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2852,041
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 237147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5722,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5271,570
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,436892
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 823511
Scott, SkCanada 3,0961,924
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 313194
Shearwater, NsCanada 352218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 517321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4682,776
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0011,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9401,205
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4462,141
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2312,629
Stephenville, NfCanada 538335
Summerside, PeCanada 174108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0531,897
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0621,903
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 445277
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7162,930
SalCape Verde 5,1693,212
SantiagoChile 9,0155,602
SewellChile 9,0775,641
ShanghaiChina 11,2406,985
ShantouChina 12,1357,541
ShenyangChina 10,0596,251
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1562,583
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1172,559
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5182,808
SibenikCroatia 6,0543,762
SplitCroatia 6,1043,793
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3323,313
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9603,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1581,962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2472,018
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1751,973
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1581,963
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2462,017
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1661,967
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2452,017
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2252,004
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2382,012
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1611,964
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1521,959
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2492,019
San GabrielEcuador 5,3403,319
SalloumEgypt 7,5424,687
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7424,811
SohagEgypt 8,3815,208
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3725,202
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3402,697
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0486,866
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3323,314
StrasbourgFrance 5,2333,252
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0203,119
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7942,979
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6464,751
SchleswigGermany 5,0633,146
StuttgartGermany 5,3223,307
SamosGreece 7,1974,472
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9454,315
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1744,458
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3401,454
SiguiriGuinea 6,5794,088
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2142,619
SzegedHungary 6,1663,831
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8833,656
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1951,985
SagarIndia 11,3227,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1296,294
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4318,968
SemnanIran 8,9725,575
ShahroudIran 8,9805,580
ShirazIran 9,4655,882
ShannonIreland 3,9812,474
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5033,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1883,845
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4754,024
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6373,503
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7443,569
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3763,962
SigonellaItaly 6,4043,979
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3484,566
SagaJapan 10,9026,774
SaigoJapan 10,5266,541
SakaiJapan 10,5996,586
SakataJapan 10,0876,268
SapporoJapan 9,6105,972
SaseboJapan 10,9226,787
SendaiJapan 10,1306,295
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9106,780
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8166,721
ShinjoJapan 10,0926,272
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7716,693
ShirakawaJapan 10,2686,380
ShizuokaJapan 10,5446,552
SumotoJapan 10,6956,646
SuttsuJapan 9,6666,006
SuwaJapan 10,4376,485
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1085,660
SavannakhetLaos 12,8347,975
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7693,585
SiluteLithuania 5,7003,542
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5484,069
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1018,141
SalimaMalawi 11,8907,389
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0738,745
SibuMalaysia 14,4758,995
SanMali 6,7364,186
SegouMali 6,6344,122
SikassoMali 6,8374,249
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9708,681
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4072,739
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6365,988
SainshandMongolia 9,7396,052
SafiMorocco 4,9763,092
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1053,172
SittweMyanmar 12,1997,581
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6712,903
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6762,906
SaiqOman 10,3426,427
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6756,633
SurOman 10,4976,523
SialkotPakistan 10,2766,385
SibbiPakistan 10,2736,384
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2845,148
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0504,381
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5598,425
SandomierzPoland 5,9873,720
SniezkaPoland 5,6263,496
SuwalkiPoland 5,8523,637
SzczecinPoland 5,4173,366
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6982,919
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4832,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2262,004
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0228,714
Satu MareRomania 6,2383,877
SibiuRomania 6,4454,005
SulinaRomania 6,8354,247
SadrinskRussia 7,5784,709
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8853,657
SalekhardRussia 6,7124,171
SaratovRussia 7,2334,495
SejmcanRussia 7,2944,533
SelagoncyRussia 7,3734,582
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9125,538
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7005,406
SmolenskRussia 6,3023,916
SociRussia 7,5384,684
SortovalaRussia 5,8013,605
SuntarRussia 7,8264,863
SurgutRussia 7,3874,590
SverdlovskRussia 7,4014,599
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6294,119
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2782,037
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6575,380
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6877,884
SingaporeSingapore 14,4949,007
SliacSlovakia 5,9573,702
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4806,513
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2316,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7242,936
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8463,012
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7112,928
SevilleSpain 4,9003,045
SennarSudan 9,5795,952
ShambatSudan 9,3265,795
ShendiSudan 9,3065,783
StenseleSweden 5,0333,128
StockholmSweden 5,3153,303
StorlienSweden 4,8623,021
SundsvallSweden 5,1453,197
SantisSwitzerland 5,4143,364
SongeaTanzania 11,7197,282
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7597,929
SongkhlaThailand 13,7928,570
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9868,069
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5478,418
SurinThailand 13,0028,079
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3694,579
SokodeTogo 7,5334,681
SfaxTunisia 6,2873,907
SousseTunisia 6,2093,858
SamsunTurkey 7,5164,671
SiirtTurkey 8,1215,047
SivasTurkey 7,6794,772
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2875,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2462,639
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0132,494
SarataUkraine 6,7684,206
SarnyUkraine 6,2333,874
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1294,430
SumyUkraine 6,7084,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0126,222
SaltoUruguay 8,8045,471
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5532,829
Safford, AzUsa 4,0312,505
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 599372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5871,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2201,379
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6581,652
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Salem, InUsa 1,8931,176
Salem, OrUsa 4,3282,689
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7182,310
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4492,143
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4452,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5862,850
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6712,903
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2262,005
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7282,938
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0591,280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7162,931
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6932,916
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9401,206
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,427887
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1531,338
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0451,892
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0381,888
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8931,176
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1622,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1662,589
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7421,704
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0852,538
Selma, AlUsa 2,4941,550
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 927576
Seymour, InUsa 1,8931,176
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8931,176
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1661,967
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9021,804
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4711,535
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4471,520
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7541,090
Southport, NcUsa 1,8191,130
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2091,372
Spencer, WvUsa 1,557967
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8242,376
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0061,247
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5331,574
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4774,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1771,353
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2181,378
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7541,090
Stamford, CtUsa 979609
State College, PaUsa 1,224761
State University, MsUsa 2,5371,577
State University, NmUsa 3,8762,409
Staunton, VaUsa 1,505935
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3482,080
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5702,840
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3721,474
Storrs, CtUsa 817508
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0642,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3951,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5081,559
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 952592
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2575,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4502,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4002,734
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7832,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1913,226
SocotraYemen 11,0556,870
SenangaZambia 11,2346,981
SerenjeZambia 11,5217,159
SeshekeZambia 11,4207,097
SolweziZambia 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -