Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5535,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1673,832
HuamboAngola 10,4156,472
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55010,284
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,39010,806
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,40510,816
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0299,961
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1331,947
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6532,892
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 348216
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 326203
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,215755
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 750466
Harrow, OnCanada 1,489925
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4832,165
Hope, BcCanada 4,0362,508
HaikouChina 12,5057,771
HailarChina 9,2525,749
HamiChina 9,7716,072
HetanChina 10,0076,218
HavanaCuba 3,1031,928
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2071,993
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2402,013
HelwanEgypt 8,0945,030
HurguadaEgypt 8,4725,264
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9412,449
HelsinkiFinland 5,6023,481
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6113,487
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
HamburgGermany 5,1313,188
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1303,188
HannoverGermany 5,1673,211
HelgolandGermany 4,9793,094
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4923,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2574,510
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2751,414
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3685,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4475,249
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5272,192
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9597,432
HaifaIsrael 8,1025,035
HaboroJapan 9,4635,881
HachijojimaJapan 10,7066,653
HachinoheJapan 9,8746,136
HagiJapan 10,7576,685
HakodateJapan 9,7576,063
HamadaJapan 10,6926,644
HamamatsuJapan 10,5856,578
HikoneJapan 10,5646,564
HimejiJapan 10,6466,616
HiradoJapan 10,9036,776
HirooJapan 9,6395,990
HiroshimaJapan 10,7386,673
HitaJapan 10,8856,764
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0086,841
HunLibya 7,0654,390
HomboriMali 6,8064,230
HomalinMyanmar 11,7417,296
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6857,882
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4959,628
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6309,712
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9779,928
HororataNew Zealand 15,6119,701
HyderabadPakistan 10,7026,651
HuanucoPeru 6,4584,013
HelPoland 5,5953,477
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1575,690
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2894,530
HatangaRussia 6,7034,166
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4724,022
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2195,729
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9735,576
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9463,695
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0108,706
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4456,491
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0446,241
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2258,218
HalaibSudan 9,0765,640
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5755,950
HudeibaSudan 9,2705,760
HaparandaSweden 5,3023,295
HarnosandSweden 5,1643,209
HamaSyria 8,0304,990
HassakahSyria 8,1665,074
Hua HinThailand 13,1898,196
HakkariTurkey 8,2575,131
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4982,795
HersonUkraine 6,8944,284
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3753,962
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3472,080
Hanover, NhUsa 627390
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,207750
Hart, MiUsa 1,6241,009
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 829515
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5271,570
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2621,406
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Hays, KsUsa 2,8391,764
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6492,889
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7101,684
Helena, MtUsa 3,4662,154
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,088676
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9401,206
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4952,172
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4341,512
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5641,593
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,119695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1051,308
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6431,021
Holly, CoUsa 3,1201,939
Homer, AkUsa 5,4163,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9211,194
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1421,331
Horton, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9421,828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,572977
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,512939
Houma, LaUsa 2,9281,819
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1981,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7041,059
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2621,406
Huron, SdUsa 2,5281,571
HanoiVietnam 12,3537,677
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4928,384
HarareZimbabwe 11,9627,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -