Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0003,729
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0873,783
EsquelArgentina 10,0646,254
EzeizaArgentina 9,1745,701
East SaleAustralia 17,17510,673
Esperance (po)Australia 18,37711,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37711,420
EssendonAustralia 17,31710,761
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1135,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7695,449
EspinosaBrazil 7,3014,537
Earlton, OnCanada 1,054655
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3982,111
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3842,103
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3892,106
Edson, AbCanada 3,5812,225
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3922,729
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7011,678
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7421,704
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7052,302
ErlianChina 9,8846,142
El CaranoColombia 4,7572,956
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3533,326
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2392,012
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2051,992
El ArishEgypt 8,1655,074
El TorEgypt 8,3825,209
ErfurtGermany 5,3193,306
EssenGermany 5,0493,137
EsfahanIran 9,1495,685
EilatIsrael 8,3615,196
EsashiJapan 9,7676,069
EldoretKenya 10,7816,699
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2705,760
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9873,099
EeldeNetherlands 4,9473,074
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5829,683
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3582,708
EnuguNigeria 8,2145,104
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3675,200
EvoraPortugal 4,6832,910
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3125,786
EkimcanRussia 8,7015,407
Elat’MaRussia 6,7674,205
ElistaRussia 7,5634,700
ErbogacenRussia 7,9144,918
EssejRussia 7,0884,405
Ed DueimSudan 9,4495,871
El FasherSudan 8,9665,572
El GeneinaSudan 8,7635,445
El ObeidSudan 9,3645,819
El ShowakSudan 9,6656,006
En NahudSudan 9,2705,760
EdirneTurkey 6,8864,279
ErzincanTurkey 7,8334,867
ErzurumTurkey 7,9094,915
EskisehirTurkey 7,2784,522
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8345,490
EntebbeUganda 10,6086,592
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2352,632
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2662,651
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,426886
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2621,405
Eastport, MeUsa 301187
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9461,831
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7481,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8462,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,493928
Elko, NvUsa 4,0022,487
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7641,718
Elmira, NyUsa 1,066662
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0122,493
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 622387
Erie, PaUsa 1,294804
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6161,625
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3812,722
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6121,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,6212,872
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6061,619
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6182,249
Evansville, InUsa 2,0631,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -