Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1433,196
LuandaAngola 9,9056,155
LuenaAngola 10,6376,610
La PlataArgentina 9,1955,714
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7324,805
La RiojaArgentina 8,5435,309
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0735,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8876,765
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0374,994
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,35410,784
LavertonAustralia 17,33510,772
LearmonthAustralia 17,21310,696
LongreachAustralia 16,25810,103
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,25710,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8659,859
Low HeadAustralia 17,36110,788
LinzAustria 5,6713,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2652,651
LerwickUk 4,2652,650
La PazBolivia 7,1164,422
LavrasBrazil 7,9104,915
LencoisBrazil 7,0924,407
LinharesBrazil 7,8584,883
LondrinaBrazil 8,0074,975
LomBulgaria 6,5254,055
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8451,768
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,433891
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5062,178
Langara, BcCanada 4,6122,866
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4232,127
London, OnCanada 1,310814
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6001,616
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8182,994
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6205,357
LanzhouChina 10,6676,629
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1316,917
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7962,980
LimonCosta Rica 4,4772,782
LarnacaCyprus 7,8504,878
LimassolCyprus 7,8274,864
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1906,954
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5416,550
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9143,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2442,016
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1711,971
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2472,017
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1021,928
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4383,380
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8773,652
LuxorEgypt 8,5225,296
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3452,700
Laucala BayFiji 13,4238,341
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7243,557
Le MansFrance 4,7702,964
LilleFrance 4,8413,008
LyonFrance 5,2023,233
LambarnGabon 9,0075,597
LastourvilleGabon 9,2015,718
LibrevilleGabon 8,8505,500
LeipzigGermany 5,3863,347
LindenbergGermany 5,4493,386
LamiaGreece 6,8134,234
LarissaGreece 6,7614,201
LemnosGreece 6,9174,298
LimnosGreece 6,9264,304
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4872,167
LabeGuinea 6,3663,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4975,280
La CeibaHonduras 4,0312,505
La MesaHonduras 4,1082,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2286,356
LudhianaIndia 10,4976,523
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3723,960
LatinaItaly 5,9923,724
LatronicoItaly 6,2993,914
LecceItaly 6,4333,997
LodwarKenya 10,5926,582
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4297,724
LiepajaLatvia 5,6153,490
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7293,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0873,161
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5164,049
LabuanMalaysia 14,1508,793
LuqaMalta 6,4804,027
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6772,285
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6912,915
LashioMyanmar 12,0147,466
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2179,456
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2759,492
LagosNigeria 7,8924,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7032,923
LillehammerNorway 4,8553,017
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3636,439
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7914,841
LimaPeru 6,7094,169
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2148,212
LisbonPortugal 4,5822,847
LeninbadRussia 9,3165,789
LevsiRussia 7,3184,547
LungiSierra Leone 6,5364,061
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8203,617
LanzaroteSpain 4,8783,031
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,8713,027
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4403,381
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4583,392
LatakiaSyria 7,9354,931
LampangThailand 12,5587,803
LoeiThailand 12,6897,885
Lop BuriThailand 12,9608,053
LomeTogo 7,7744,831
LeemingUk 4,4012,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2652,651
London, EnglandUk 4,5822,847
London-GatwickUk 4,6002,859
LynehamUk 4,4722,779
L’VovUkraine 6,1733,836
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6744,147
LozovajaUkraine 6,9394,312
LubnyUkraine 6,6784,150
LuckUkraine 6,2073,857
LuganskUkraine 7,1234,426
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0231,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1361,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9571,838
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0441,891
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4461,520
Lake Placid, NyUsa 738458
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5862,228
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3082,055
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0251,258
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3792,099
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3891,484
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2202,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6722,282
Larned, KsUsa 2,8961,800
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1951,985
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2222,624
Laurel, MdUsa 1,314817
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5421,580
Lawrence, MaUsa 650404
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4551,526
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4681,534
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0171,254
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8561,153
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2491,398
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6151,004
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8352,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 513319
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4681,534
Lexington, VaUsa 1,557967
Libby, MtUsa 3,6582,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5721,598
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,372853
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4571,527
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6221,629
Llano, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0341,885
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5892,852
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5812,847
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6002,859
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6692,280
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9301,199
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5371,577
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7171,689
Lowville, NyUsa 869540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3822,102
Luling, TxUsa 3,3772,098
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0611,902
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,580982
LivingstoneZambia 11,5607,184
LundaziZambia 11,6697,251
LusakaZambia 11,5657,187
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -