Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7656,068
ChlefAlgeria 5,5083,423
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8893,659
CeresArgentina 8,6065,348
ChamicalArgentina 8,6525,376
ChepesArgentina 8,7605,443
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3686,443
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7885,461
CórdobaArgentina 8,7585,443
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7685,448
CorrientesArgentina 8,3555,192
CairnsAustralia 15,5739,677
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,84810,470
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50710,879
CedunaAustralia 17,65810,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38710,183
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,22610,083
Cobar MoAustralia 16,82010,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,593
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,21510,076
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,69710,997
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9337,415
CharnocksBarbados 3,8642,401
CotonouBenin 7,8414,873
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9794,958
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1795,082
CabroboBrazil 6,7394,188
CaceresBrazil 7,1044,414
CaetiteBrazil 7,2094,480
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7434,190
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6294,741
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0595,008
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0565,006
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5424,065
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5024,662
CaparaoBrazil 7,9214,922
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5254,676
CaratingaBrazil 7,8364,869
CaravelasBrazil 7,7094,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1824,463
CarolinaBrazil 6,3473,944
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1825,084
CataguasesBrazil 7,9894,965
CatalaoBrazil 7,5074,665
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8054,850
CaxiasBrazil 6,2113,860
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6395,369
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6034,103
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9934,967
ChapecoBrazil 8,3925,215
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6934,159
CipoBrazil 7,0384,374
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3983,976
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7164,795
CordeiroBrazil 8,0685,013
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0824,401
CorumbaBrazil 7,4414,624
CoximBrazil 7,4124,606
CrateusBrazil 6,3393,939
CuiabaBrazil 7,0684,392
CuritibaBrazil 8,2655,136
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4722,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1501,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3401,454
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,538956
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9852,477
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5722,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 922573
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Chapais, QcCanada 728452
Charlo, NbCanada 8151
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 231143
Charlottetown, PeCanada 227141
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Chatham, NbCanada 5031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3441,457
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,184736
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 688427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2521,399
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8272,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5671,595
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1691,969
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,180733
Comox, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1521,337
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2782,037
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6342,259
ChicoChile 10,4716,507
ChillanChile 9,3655,820
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3945,838
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3355,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3716,445
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1805,705
ChangchunChina 9,8066,094
ChangduChina 11,1086,903
ChangshaChina 11,5977,207
ChengduChina 11,2647,000
ChongqingChina 11,4247,099
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4422,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8863,658
CamagueyCuba 3,0991,926
CasablancaCuba 3,0831,916
ChebCzech Republic 5,4563,391
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1843,222
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1161,936
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2071,993
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1781,975
CanarEcuador 5,7093,548
CairoEgypt 8,0795,020
CaenFrance 4,6692,901
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9253,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9043,047
CocobeachGabon 8,8185,480
CologneGermany 5,0703,150
ChiosGreece 7,0984,411
CorfuGreece 6,5954,098
ConakryGuinea 6,4253,992
CatacamasHonduras 4,0752,533
CholutecaHonduras 4,2892,665
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4867,759
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6197,220
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6197,220
ChahbaharIran 10,3066,404
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9492,454
ClonesIreland 4,0492,516
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9712,467
CorkIreland 4,0332,506
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0352,507
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8713,649
CameriItaly 5,4653,396
CampobassoItaly 6,1103,797
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8743,650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9123,674
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7983,603
Cape MeleItaly 5,5223,431
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2533,886
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4103,983
CerviaItaly 5,7843,594
CiampinoItaly 5,9533,700
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6793,529
Cisa PassItaly 5,6113,487
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8883,659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6363,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4684,019
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4454,005
ChibaJapan 10,4336,483
ChichibuJapan 10,4196,474
ChichijimaJapan 11,2737,005
ChoshiJapan 10,3986,462
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0555,006
ChilekaMalawi 12,0737,502
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8377,356
ChitipaMalawi 11,4657,125
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0512,517
ComitanMexico 4,2342,631
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8898,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3935,837
ChoirMongolia 9,5585,939
CasablancaMorocco 5,0093,113
ChindeMozambique 12,4147,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8587,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8059,821
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5629,671
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4339,590
CondegaNicaragua 4,2522,642
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3718,309
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9326,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4346,484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6156,596
ChhorPakistan 10,7566,684
ChitralPakistan 9,8326,109
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1885,088
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9234,924
CajamarcaPeru 6,1993,852
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0853,781
ChiclayoPeru 6,1893,846
ChimbotePeru 6,4193,989
CuzcoPeru 6,8094,231
CzestochowaPoland 5,8243,619
CoimbraPortugal 4,5532,830
CalafatRomania 6,4944,035
CeahlauRomania 6,4754,024
ClujRomania 6,3473,944
ConstantaRomania 6,8344,247
CraiovaRomania 6,5314,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0813,779
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6894,157
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4223,991
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0033,730
Cape UelenRussia 5,8563,639
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2135,725
CaraRussia 8,4085,225
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9424,314
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3373,938
ChitaRussia 8,9565,565
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9485,561
CokurdahRussia 6,6164,111
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3805,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3197,655
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0186,225
CaceresSpain 4,7462,949
CadizSpain 4,9243,060
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9523,077
CordobaSpain 4,9523,077
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0868,132
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8758,000
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2278,220
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4937,763
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3817,694
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1258,156
ChumphonThailand 13,3998,326
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9864,341
CorumTurkey 7,4914,655
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1615,692
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4195,853
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3842,724
CernovcyUkraine 6,3833,966
ChernigovUkraine 6,4794,026
CarrascoUruguay 9,1985,716
ColoniaUruguay 9,1395,679
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3082,055
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2481,397
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,259783
Camden, ScUsa 1,9721,225
Canton, NyUsa 772480
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4911,548
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,585985
Caribou, MeUsa 193120
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1511,337
Casper, WyUsa 3,2051,992
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2342,631
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,277793
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6851,047
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1901,361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0221,256
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0221,257
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6431,021
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8611,156
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,470914
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1671,346
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1321,325
Chazy, NyUsa 630392
Chelsea, VtUsa 655407
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0641,904
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1631,966
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8551,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8561,153
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5062,800
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,486924
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1361,949
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7971,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7801,106
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6431,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4331,512
Clark, SdUsa 2,4891,547
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5921,610
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0991,305
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2992,050
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,451902
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0111,250
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2443,880
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6431,021
College Park, MdUsa 1,312816
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2782,037
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3481,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9831,232
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8691,161
Columbus, InUsa 1,8931,176
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6641,655
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6121,001
Conception, MoUsa 2,4861,545
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7081,683
Conway, ArUsa 2,5861,607
Conway, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Cooperstown, NyUsa 886550
Corning, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Cornwall, VtUsa 690429
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5192,187
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1101,933
Cortland, NyUsa 993617
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3622,711
Covington, LaUsa 2,7651,718
Covington, TnUsa 2,3761,477
Crete, NeUsa 2,5831,605
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1711,970
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6265,361
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6265,361
CaracasVenezuela 4,1092,554
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3732,718
CoroVenezuela 4,0242,500
ChipataZambia 11,7247,285
ChomaZambia 11,5747,192
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2527,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -