Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7646,068
NeuquenArgentina 9,6095,971
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2295,735
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0289,339
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9079,885
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72610,394
NuriootpaAustralia 17,51310,883
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7001,678
NatitingouBenin 7,4414,624
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0905,027
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5925,339
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5205,294
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,048651
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Natashquan, QcCanada 413257
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 743461
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0432,512
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0521,897
North Bay, OnCanada 1,056656
N’DjamenaChad 8,3165,167
NanchangChina 11,5597,183
NanjingChina 11,1716,942
NanningChina 12,1997,580
NicosiaCyprus 7,8064,851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1983,230
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1451,954
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2642,028
NegeleEthiopia 10,6956,646
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4668,368
NandiFiji 13,4668,368
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4133,364
NancyFrance 5,1333,190
NantesFrance 4,6842,911
NiceFrance 5,4743,401
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3283,311
NurembergGermany 5,4053,359
NurnbergGermany 5,4023,357
NaxosGreece 7,1404,437
NanortalikGreenland 1,9301,199
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9941,239
NordGreenland 4,1682,590
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0411,268
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9534,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6147,217
New DelhiIndia 10,7786,698
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1293,809
NaganoJapan 10,3696,443
NagasakiJapan 10,9676,815
NagoJapan 11,6717,252
NagoyaJapan 10,5586,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7187,282
NaraJapan 10,6356,609
NazeJapan 11,4497,115
NemuroJapan 9,4685,884
NiigataJapan 10,2146,347
NikkoJapan 10,3286,418
NobeokaJapan 10,9526,805
NairobiKenya 11,0406,860
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9726,197
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4335,862
NidaLithuania 5,6793,529
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8858,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4748,373
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6967,268
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8007,332
NaraMali 6,4073,981
NioroMali 6,2513,884
NemaMauritania 6,2903,909
NouakchottMauritania 5,5413,443
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6359,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0319,340
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4059,573
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1959,442
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4032,736
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0024,973
NiameyNiger 7,2424,500
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9323,065
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1593,206
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5962,856
NawabshahPakistan 10,6166,597
NokkundiPakistan 10,0886,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5884,715
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0968,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2383,876
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0235,607
NikolaevRussia 6,8294,244
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5575,317
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6274,740
NizneangarskRussia 8,5285,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5465,311
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9134,296
NovgorodRussia 6,0183,740
NovosibirskRussia 8,2455,124
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1228,154
No. 6Sudan 8,9115,537
NyalaSudan 9,0605,630
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7407,917
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8557,988
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6298,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5287,785
NarathiwatThailand 13,8998,637
NigdeTurkey 7,6754,769
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6725,389
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9324,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6131,002
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6131,002
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1261,321
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8091,746
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5911,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 740460
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,047651
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,350839
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1361,328
New London, WiUsa 1,8151,128
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8481,770
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8651,781
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2251,383
New YorkUsa 979609
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 998620
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 994618
Newark, NjUsa 1,014630
Newberry, MiUsa 1,559969
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8101,746
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2881,422
Newport, TnUsa 1,9171,191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7863,596
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,459907
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5681,596
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4892,790
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6851,669
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8551,774
Norton, KsUsa 2,8601,777
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,514941
NdolaZambia 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -