Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4033,357
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3083,920
OranArgentina 7,8504,878
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14810,656
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14610,655
OstendeBelgium 4,7992,982
ObidosBrazil 5,5753,465
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0604,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 807501
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 807501
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8186,101
OdenseDenmark 5,0783,156
OtavaloEcuador 5,3913,350
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4068,330
OuluFinland 5,3953,353
OroomiehIran 8,3255,173
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7993,604
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8564,260
ObihiroJapan 9,5775,951
OfunatoJapan 10,0236,228
OitaJapan 10,8816,762
OkayamaJapan 10,6806,637
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5677,188
OmaezakiJapan 10,5886,580
OmuJapan 9,4085,846
OnahamaJapan 10,2696,381
OsakaJapan 10,6446,614
OshimaJapan 10,5436,552
OtaruJapan 9,6055,969
OwaseJapan 10,6956,646
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2433,258
OujoaMorocco 5,3593,330
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4608,985
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8069,822
OphirNew Zealand 15,8549,852
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9219,272
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0159,952
OcotalNicaragua 4,2282,627
OrlandNorway 4,7302,939
OsloNorway 4,9083,050
OhotskRussia 7,8534,880
OkhotskRussia 7,8534,880
OlekminskRussia 8,0124,979
OlenekRussia 7,1224,426
OmskRussia 7,9934,967
OnegaRussia 5,9803,716
OrenburgRussia 7,6344,744
OymyakonRussia 7,4484,628
OviedoSpain 4,5702,840
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9793,094
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1942,606
OdessaUkraine 6,8034,228
OvrucUkraine 6,3533,948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9931,238
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Oakland, MdUsa 1,432890
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8092,367
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7321,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 772480
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9581,838
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5421,580
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2741,413
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2282,628
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4861,545
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4911,548
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9631,220
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5131,561
Orono, MeUsa 377234
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8141,127
Oswego, NyUsa 959596
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9881,236
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5421,580
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0591,279
Owosso, MiUsa 1,532952
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7261,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -