Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarnia, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarnia, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarnia, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5135,911
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5505,935
MilianaAlgeria 5,5683,460
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3566,435
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9929,938
Malarg EArgentina 9,2315,736
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8676,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5265,920
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9185,542
MendozaArgentina 8,9375,554
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9325,550
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6775,392
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7429,782
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85710,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05710,599
MeekatharraAustralia 17,67110,981
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,31810,762
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31710,761
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,28510,741
Mount GambierAustralia 17,61810,948
Mount IsaAustralia 16,28210,118
MuharraqBahrain 9,6405,990
MinskBelarus 6,1213,804
MogilevBelarus 6,2513,884
MaunBotswana 11,5577,182
MacapaBrazil 5,4573,391
MacauBrazil 6,4964,037
MaceioBrazil 7,0034,352
MachadoBrazil 7,9334,930
ManausBrazil 5,6503,511
MarabaBrazil 6,0883,783
MaringaBrazil 7,9974,969
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6113,487
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3154,546
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9414,313
MonteiroBrazil 6,7634,202
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4564,633
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4203,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9554,322
MamfeCameroon 8,4055,223
MarouaCameroon 8,3925,215
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Maniwaki, QcCanada 801498
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2772,036
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4952,793
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4122,742
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2712,033
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1982,609
Moncton, NbCanada 164102
Mont Joli, QcCanada 234145
Montreal, QuebecCanada 635395
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 662411
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9031,804
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,166724
Morden, MbCanada 2,3921,486
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,088676
MoundouChad 8,6815,395
MatecanaColombia 4,8383,006
MoroniComoros 12,3757,690
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8313,623
MarstalDenmark 5,1063,173
Melville HallDominica 3,5702,218
MichesDominican Republic 3,1801,976
MocaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1561,961
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1131,934
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2071,993
MilagroEcuador 5,6773,528
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6994,784
MinyaEgypt 8,1935,091
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5295,300
MassawaEritrea 9,8226,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8932,419
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3723,338
MarseilleFrance 5,3483,324
MontpellierFrance 5,2543,265
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9953,104
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4556,497
MakokouGabon 9,0965,653
MayumbaGabon 9,2635,756
MitzicGabon 8,9795,580
MkamboGabon 9,1395,679
MoandaGabon 9,2995,779
MouilaGabon 9,1615,693
MagdeburgGermany 5,3003,293
MunichGermany 5,5143,426
MünsterGermany 5,0633,146
MethoniGreece 6,9114,295
MilosGreece 7,1064,416
MitiliniGreece 7,0764,397
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0704,394
MacentaGuinea 6,8014,226
MamouGuinea 6,4634,016
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1955,714
MiskolcHungary 6,0883,783
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2487,611
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7846,701
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5527,179
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2027,582
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4808,998
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5019,011
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1398,786
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0369,344
MashhadIran 9,2345,738
Malin HeadIreland 4,0112,493
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7473,571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3363,937
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3943,973
MilanItaly 5,5103,424
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4633,395
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8213,617
ManIvory Coast 7,0394,374
MaebashiJapan 10,3756,447
MaizuruJapan 10,5666,566
MakurazakiJapan 11,1206,910
MatsueJapan 10,6126,594
MatsumotoJapan 10,4196,474
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7926,706
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6957,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1116,904
MishimaJapan 10,5156,534
MitoJapan 10,3416,426
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6076,591
MiyakoJapan 9,9556,186
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9097,400
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0556,870
MiyazakiJapan 11,0266,852
MombetsuJapan 9,4235,855
MoriokaJapan 9,9716,196
MuroranJapan 9,6996,027
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8286,729
MutsuJapan 9,8016,091
Ma’AnJordan 8,3675,199
MafraqJordan 8,2195,108
MombasaKenya 11,4767,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6077,834
MaseruLesotho 12,5767,815
MonroviaLiberia 6,9384,311
MisratahLibya 6,7704,207
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9278,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9418,041
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5108,395
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1358,162
MakhangaMalawi 12,1527,552
MangochiMalawi 11,9957,454
MwmosaMalawi 12,1517,551
MzimbaMalawi 11,6687,251
MzuzuMalawi 11,6637,248
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3638,925
MersingMalaysia 14,3738,931
MiriMalaysia 14,2588,860
MaleMaldives 13,0268,094
MenakaMali 7,0554,384
MoptiMali 6,6934,159
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7817,321
MazatlanMexico 4,4992,796
MeridaMexico 3,6522,269
Mexico CityMexico 4,3472,701
MonterreyMexico 3,8802,411
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4472,763
MaantyMongolia 9,4595,878
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6215,979
MatadMongolia 9,4955,900
MurenMongolia 9,1355,676
MarrakechMorocco 5,1113,176
MeknesMorocco 5,1503,200
MideltMorocco 5,2883,286
MaputoMozambique 12,6877,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4437,732
MandalayMyanmar 12,0817,507
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1997,581
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1758,187
MindatMyanmar 12,0937,515
MonywaMyanmar 12,0467,485
MyeikMyanmar 13,1758,187
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7427,297
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9963,105
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0239,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1559,417
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4429,596
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7549,790
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5589,668
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3732,717
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3902,728
MagariaNiger 7,7854,838
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9984,970
MaradiNiger 7,6114,730
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1925,090
MakurdiNigeria 8,1845,085
MinnaNigeria 7,8814,897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7916,706
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8583,019
MajisOman 10,1566,311
MasirahOman 10,6356,609
Muscat  Oman 10,3326,420
MultanPakistan 10,3726,446
MurreePakistan 10,0876,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4488,978
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7394,809
MoyobambaPeru 6,0493,759
MactanPhilippines 13,5238,403
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0878,133
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4602,772
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3525,812
MagadanRussia 7,6684,765
MahackalaRussia 8,0114,978
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8693,647
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8693,647
MarkovoRussia 6,6414,127
MinusinskRussia 8,5655,322
MogocaRussia 8,7525,439
MoscowRussia 6,5044,042
MurmanskRussia 5,4923,413
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0895,648
MatamSenegal 5,9373,689
MogadishuSomalia 11,3927,079
MadridSpain 4,8933,041
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8873,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4903,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0493,138
MelillaSpain 5,2513,263
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2533,264
MalakalSudan 9,7656,068
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6157,839
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2973,291
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4157,715
Mae SariangThailand 12,5367,790
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7097,898
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8367,977
MalatyaTurkey 7,8484,877
MersinTurkey 7,7634,824
MuglaTurkey 7,3284,554
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3832,724
ManstonUk 4,6932,916
MeloUruguay 8,9455,559
MercedesUruguay 9,0045,595
MontevideoUruguay 9,1985,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2351,389
Madison, FlUsa 2,3531,462
Madison, InUsa 1,8241,133
Madison, NeUsa 2,5351,575
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9091,187
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,6901,672
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7451,084
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Marion, InUsa 1,7701,100
Marion, NcUsa 1,8561,153
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6631,033
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9311,821
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,372853
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,566973
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0012,486
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1171,315
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7761,725
Medford, WiUsa 1,9101,187
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5641,593
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4451,520
Mena, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5751,600
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3221,443
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7391,702
Midland, TxUsa 3,5282,193
Milan, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3801,479
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0251,880
Milford, DeUsa 1,207750
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1721,350
Millen, GaUsa 2,1311,325
Millport, OhUsa 1,417881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 725451
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8101,125
Minden, NeUsa 2,7331,699
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1351,326
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9961,240
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6052,240
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6821,667
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1361,327
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8611,156
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4321,511
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5702,219
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,119695
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6761,042
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8561,153
Moro, OrUsa 4,1802,597
Morris, MnUsa 2,3081,434
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7141,065
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,446899
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1761,352
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,550963
Mount Washington, NhUsa 565351
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1441,333
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6781,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7731,723
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0982,547
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1402,573
MaracayVenezuela 4,1402,573
MaturinVenezuela 4,1972,608
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2142,618
MeridaVenezuela 4,3512,704
MagoyeZambia 11,5477,175
MansaZambia 11,2476,989
MbalaZambia 11,2516,992
MfuweZambia 11,6527,241
MisamfuZambia 11,3467,051
MonguZambia 11,1576,933
MpikaZambia 11,5057,149
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7317,290
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5597,183
MumbwaZambia 11,4417,110
MwinilungaZambia 10,9696,816
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -